skip navigation

Team Parsons (CP25) 15u-17u teams - AAU Super Showcase Schedule

07/25/2017, 9:00am EDT
By Team CP25
Team Parsons (CP25) at the Disney AAU Super Showcase .
 
 
 
 
 
Team Parsons 2018:
*2018 Parsons will be playing in the 17u Division at the Super Showcase
Head Coach - Ben Witherspoon (954-937-4451)
Assistant Coach - Adrian Davila (407-448-1969)
 
Pool Play Game #1
Team Parsons 2018 vs NY Lightning
Wednesday, July 26 @ 6:30pm
Orlando Sports Center - Court 17
(6700 Kingspointe Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32819, USA)
 
Pool Play Game #2
Team Parsons 2018 vs Middlesex Magic
Thursday, July 27 @ 5:15pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 5
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
Pool Play Game #3
Team Parsons 2018 vs Sharpshooters Elite
Thursday, July 27 @ 9:00pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 5
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
 
Team Parsons 2019 Gauntlet:
*2019 Gauntlet will be playing in the 17u Gold Division of the Super Showcase
Head Coach - Jemel Daniels (321-446-8098)
Assistant Coach - Shawn Ready (321-356-2102)
 
Pool Play Game #1
Team Parsons 2019 Gauntlet vs DC Blue Devils (UAA)
Wednesday, July 26 @ 5:15pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports Jostens Center - Court 8
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
Pool Play Game #2
Team Parsons 2019 Gauntlet vs All Ohio Red (Nike)
Thursday, July 27 @ 1:30pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 4
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
Pool Play Game #3
Team Parsons 2019 Gauntlet vs Ring City Elite
Thursday, July 27 @ 6:30pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 5
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
 
Team Parsons 2019 Florida:
*2019 Florida will be playing in the 16u Division of the Super Showcase
Head Coach - Albert Settles (321-945-1040)
Assistant Coach - Rod McDonald (904-887-9187)
 
Pool Play Game #1
Team Parsons 2019 Florida vs Team United Elite
Wednesday, July 26 @ 12:15pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 3
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
Pool Play Game #2
Team Parsons 2019 Florida vs Puerto Rico Elite Blue
Thursday, July 27 @ 1:30pm
Orlando Sports Center - Court 14
(6700 Kingspointe Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32819, USA)
 
Pool Play Game #3
Team Parsons 2019 Florida vs Team Power
Thursday, July 27 @ 6:30pm
ESPN Wide World of Sports Jostens Center - Court 9
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747)
 
 
Team Parsons 2020 Gauntlet:
*2020 Gauntlet will be playing in the 16u Division at the Super Showcase
Head Coach - Anthony Ricks (407-402-2217)
 
Pool Play Game #1
Team Parsons 2020 Gauntlet vs All Ohio 2
Wednesday, July 26 @ 8:30am
Orlando Sports Center - Court 15
(6700 Kingspointe Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32819, USA)
 
Pool Play Game #2
Team Parsons 2020 Gauntlet vs God's Property
Wednesday, July 26 @ 12:15pm
Orlando Sports Center - Court 15
(6700 Kingspointe Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32819, USA)
 
Pool Play Game #3
Team Parsons 2020 Gauntlet vs Alabama Flames
Thursday, July 27 @ 11:00am
ESPN Wide World of Sports Jostens Center - Court 9
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA)
 
 
Team Parsons 2020 Florida:
*2020 Florida will be playing in the 15u Division at the Super Showcase
Head Coach - Vidal Morejon (407-782-3068)
 
Pool Play Game #1
Team Parsons 2020 Florida vs Southern Stampede
Wednesday, July 26 @ 8:30am
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 4
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA)
 
Pool Play Game #2
Team Parsons 2020 Florida vs REACH Legends
Thursday, July 27 @ 8:30am
CPS Sportsplex - Court 20
(110 Athletes Row, Apopka, FL 32703, USA)
 
Pool Play Game #3
Team Parsons 2020 Florida vs Team Winston White
Friday, July 28 @ 8:30am
ESPN Wide World of Sports HP Fieldhouse - Court 5
(700 South Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA)

Tag(s): Home