skip navigation

Home

The Official Home of Team Parsons (CP25) Travel Basketball

SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

TeamParsonsCP25 Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy πŸ€ TeamParsonsCP25

2021 LIVE PERIOD SCORE BOARD

Team Parsons (CP25) News

Kario Oquendo Class of 2020

By USA Today High School Sports

2021 Propects News

By Picuki

Fanbo Zeng's Commitment to Gonzaga

By Jonathan Givony ESPN

VIRTUAL PLAYER EVALUATION SERIES

Per The Herald Tribune

Wyatt Wilkes

Per FSU Website

Omar Payne

Per U of Florida website

Malik Williams

Per SIU website

Darin Green Jr

Per UCF website

Chaundee Brown Jr

Per Wake Forest Website

AJ Jurko

Per MIT Website

Joe Bamisile

Per Daily Press

Isaiah Adams

Per The Orlando Sentinel

Felix Rivera

Per Proballers.com

Highlights

TEAM PARSONS (CP25) ALUMNI LIST

Team Parsons (CP25) 2020

1. Astronaunt HS 6'5" SF Kario Oquendo, FL SW State College
2. Orlando Christian Prep 6'3" PG/SG Eric Butler, Southern Illinois
3. Paxon HS 6'6" SF Isaiah Adams, University of Central Florida
4. Central Pointe Christian 6'7" F Johnathon Aybar, Florida Gulf Coast University
5. St Andrews 6'9 C Yussif Basa-Ama, Yale University
6. Boyd Anderson HS 6'11" C Wylie Howard, FAMU
7. Montverde Academy 6'5" CG Joe Bamisile, Virginia Tech

8. Edgewater HS 6'5" G Michael Eads  Jr., Appalachian State 

9. Mainland HS 5'1" PG Jordan Sears, Gardner-Webb

Team Parsons (CP25) 2019 Class

1. Osceola High School, 6'10" PF  Omar Payne, University of Florida
2. K’Mani Doughty – New Orleans
3. Episcopal, 6'1" PG Xavier Johnson, George Mason
4. Wharton HS, 6'4" SG Darin Green Jr,  University of Central Florida
5. Windermere HS, 6'7" F Dakota Rivers, Florida Gulf Coast University
6. Holy Trinity, 6'5 SF Seth Coleman, University of Illinois (Football)
7. Osceola HS, 6'5" SF Isaiah Palermo, Arkansas Little Rock
8. Osceola HS 5'9" PG Josh Marte, Bethune Cookman/Central FL JUCO
9. Montverde Academy 6'8" F Jordan Mitchell, Post Grad.

Team Parsons (CP25) 2018 Class

1. BT Washington HS 6’5” CG Michael Randolph Jr, Florida A&M
2. Ashford HS (AL) 6’5” SG Ladarius Knight Campbell
3. Ponte Vedra HS 6’9” C Jack Johnson Augusta (D2)
4. Master’s Academy 6’2” PG Jose Placer UMBC
5. Edgewater HS 6’8” PF Robert Allen Samford

Team Parsons (CP25) 2017 Class

​​​​​​1. St. Petersburg HS 6'8" PF AJ Ford, Richmond
2. Hillsborough HS 6'4" CG Bryce Moragne, Florida A&M
3. The First Academy 6'5" SG Chaundee Brown Jr, Wake Forest
4. Fayette County HS (AL) 6'8" PF Corey Bowen, Three Rivers College (JUCO)
5. Holy Trinity Episcopal 6'5" SG Cory Kaplan, USC Upstate/Florida Tech (D2)
6. Brooks-DeBartolo HS 6'7" PF Craig Hall, Clark Atlanta (D2)
7. Daphne HS (AL) 6'1" PG Deontaye Buskey, Charleston Southern
8. Seffner Christian 6'5" SF Derek Webster, The Citadel
9. The First Academy 6'1" PG Elijah Jordan, New Hampshire
10. Oviedo HS 6'0"CG Ivan Smith, Sante Fe College (JUCO)
11. Titusville HS 6'0" PG Joseph Russell, Shorter (D2)
12. The First Academy 6'8" PF Malik William, Clemson
13. McArthur HS 6'7" CF Noah Brown, Shelton State (JUCO)
14. Titusville HS 6'3" CG Romeo Crouch, Presbyterian
15. Montverde Academy 6'9" PF Sean Mobley, VCU
16. Fairhope HS (AL) 6'6" SG Tevin Brown, Murray State
17. Winter Park HS 6'7" SF Wyatt Wilkes, Florida State

ALUMNI HOT SPOT

Get your free Kids Guide to the Tokyo Olympics. Over 100 pages of games, puzzles, trivia and more!Download